Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
xuijs.com
Guangzhou Quanxu Technology Co.,Ltd.
The Leading raw material and technical solution provider to the chemical Industry
Home > Paint Matting Agent >

Paint Matting Agent CAS No.:7631-86-9 as White Powder HS Code: 281122 Used For

Guangzhou Quanxu Technology Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Guangzhou Quanxu Technology Co.,Ltd.
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Mr Don

Paint Matting Agent CAS No.:7631-86-9 as White Powder HS Code: 281122 Used For

Model Number : HF620L/HF630L/HF650L/HF620/HF630
Certification : SGS/ ASTM / ROHS / REACH
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : Negotiable
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability : 1000 Ton Per Month
Delivery Time : 7-10 work days
Packaging Details : 10 kg/bag, Kraft Paper bag
Brand Name : SKYHIL
Material : Silicon Dioxide
Appearance : White and Colloidal Powder
Application : Decorative Coatings
Other Name : White Carbon Black
Counter Type : OK500, HP270,SY350
Standard : Industrial Use
Surface Treatment : Organic and Inorganic
Molecular Formula : Sio2
Contact Now

Paint Matting Agent CAS No.:7631-86-9 as White Powder HS Code: 281122 Used For Textile Coating


Description


Silica Matting Agent specialized for the Textile Coating. Textile Coating including PVC Matte Finish, Polyurethane, Polyolefin, Umbrella surface coating. The end products such as Oilcloth, tablecloth, Table protector, Mattress ticking.


Characters


1,Good incorporation and dispersion properties, outstanding rigidity. Advanced rubbing technology makes narrower distribution of diameter of granules, so that matting agent can be easily added in any production procedure and can be easily dispersed, which saves the processing time.


2, Excellent transparency. To increase the purity of silica, improve the efficiency of refraction and the covering power as well, popular use in Textile Coatings


Chemical Data


Item TypeHF410LHF-620LHF-630LHF-650L
Content of sio2(dry basis) %,≥99.0≥99.0≥99.0≥99.0
Pore Volume ml/g1.8-2.01.8-2.01.8-2.01.8-2.0
Oil absorption, g/100g ,270-320270-320270-320270-320
Particle Size, um(Malvent,D50)3-3.54-4.55-5.56-7
Loss on drying(105℃,2Hrs)≤5.0≤5.0≤5.0≤5.0
Ignition loss(1000℃,2Hrs)≤7.0≤7.0≤7.0≤7.0
Whiteness≥90.0≥90.0≥90.0≥90.0
PH(5% Liquor)6-76-76-76-7
Surface TreatmentOrganicOrganicOrganicOrganic

Application


Textile Coating, Umbrella surface coating, PVC matte finish Textile Coating.



Product Tags:

silica matting agent

      

anti settling agent

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Paint Matting Agent CAS No.:7631-86-9 as White Powder HS Code: 281122 Used For Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Guangzhou Quanxu Technology Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0